List of confirmed invited speakers is given below


(Invited Talks will be of 20 minutes plus 5 minutes for discussion)



Inaugural Session

 09:00-09:30


Keynote address :

(09:30-10:15)


Day 1 (10:45-13:00)

Session 1 : Basic Plasma

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

BP-I-01

BP-I-02

 

BP-I-03

BP-I-04


Day 1 (14:00-16:15)

Session 2 : Nuclear Fusion

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

NF-I-01

NF-I-02

NF-I-03

NF-I-04


18:45-19:45 : Popular Talk -1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 2 (09:00-11:30)

Session 3 : Plasma Processing, Industrial Plasma & Pulsed Power

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

IP-I-01

IP-I-02



PP-I-01




PU-I-01





11:15-14:00        POSTER SESSION – 01 (Basic Plasma Exotic Plasma)

14:00-17:00        POSTER SESSION – 02 (Industrial Plasma, Plasma Processing, Pulsed Power, Computer Modeling)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 3 (09:00-11:15)

Session 4: Space & Atmospheric Plasma + Pulsed Power

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

SA-I-01

SA-I-02

PP-I-01

PP-I-02


11:15-14:00 POSTER SESSION – 03 (Nuclear Fusion)

14:00-17:00        POSTER SESSION – 04 (Plasma Diagnostics, Laser Plasma, Space Plasma)

Day 3 (17:00-19:15)

Session 5   : Laser Plasma

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

LP-I-01

LP-I-02

LP-I-03

LP-I-04


19:15-20:00 : Popular Talk -2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Day 4 (09:00-11:15)

Session 6 : Exotic Plasma + Computer Modeling


Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

CM-I-01


CM-I-02

EP-I-01

 

EP-I-02

CM-I-02

Day 4 (11:30-13:45)

Session 13  : Plasma Diagnostics

Talk No.

Speaker

Affiliation

Title of the talk

PD-I-01

 

PD-I-02

PD-I-03

PD-I-04



Home Plasma 2017 | Deadlines | Topics | Abstract Submission | Awards |  BUTI Young Scientist Award |  PSSI Awards |  Z H Sholapurwala Awards | Tentative Programme |  Invited Talks |  Buti Award Presentations |  Oral Presentations |  Poster Presentations | Travel Assistance | Accommodation | Travel Info | Leisure | Sponsorships |  Exhibition |  Souvenir |  Other Sponsorships | Committees |  National Advisory Committee |  Scientific Programme Committee |  Local Organizing Committee | Sponsors |  Government Agencies |  Private Agencies | Downloads | Registration Registration |  Registration Fee | Dates & Venue Venue | Contact Contact |